• Products
  • Company
  • Resources

CDFXA2

CLEVIS SHORTENING HOOK WITH MASTERLINK

ChainCodeDLPRWeightW.L.LW.L.L
mmmmmmmmmmKg0°-45°/Kg45°-60°/Kg
6CDFXA20613601101950,9520001400
7CDFXA20716601102301,826501900
8CDFXA20818751352552,235502500
10CDFXA2102290160320456004000
13CDFXA213261001803827,795006700
16CDFXA2163211020043013,51400010000

Request
information

The core of Carcano production: automated systems for hot forging

Total quality objective: control, attention and passion for top-range products

So the pandemic made everyone go back to trade fairs That includes our lifting systems.

New eyebolt with clamp 806X H.T.: increased load capacity

Excellent products start from excellent raw materials: the CARTEC process

Read our magazine

The world of lifting systems and devices for personal protection and safety is a world that is always developing: here’s our contribution to keep you up-to-date at all times.