CMCX

SUB-ASSEMBLY

ChainChainSize according to DIN 5688-86Size according to DIN 5688-86Size according to DIN 5688-86Size according to DIN 5688-86Size according to DIN 5688-86Size according to DIN 5688-86WeightW.L.L.W.L.L.
DPLD1P1L1
Ø mmmmmmmmmmmmmmKgΛ 0°-45°/KgΛ 45°-60°/Kg
6-7CMCX 060718135751354251,31530002120
8CMCX 0822160901670342,3253003750
10CMCX 10261801001885403,5280006000
13CMCX 133220011022115506,261400010000
16CMCX 163626014026140659,562120015000
20CMCX 2050350190321507022,653360024000
22CMCX 2250350190361707525,194000028000
26CMCX 2657400200401708036,015565039750
32CMCX 327146025050200100458500060000

Request
information

Excellent products start from excellent raw materials: the CARTEC process

Quality accessories for railways: a major Carcano success

Accessories and lifting systems: what checks should be run when they are in use?

CARTEC: a catalogue always on the move, at the service of lifting systems

New CARTEC accessories for lifting systems

Read our magazine

The world of lifting systems and devices for personal protection and safety is a world that is always developing: here’s our contribution to keep you up-to-date at all times.